Friday, Jun 24, 2016
Time Artist Venue
3:45 pm Harley School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
4:30 pm Pittsford Mendon HS Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:15 pm Hilton HS Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:30 pm Brecker Brothers Band Reunion Harro East Ballroom
5:45 pm Paul Hofmann Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
6:00 pm Rhythm Future Quartet Montage Music Hall
6:00 pm Catherine Russell Kilbourn Hall, ESM
6:00 pm Quinn Bachand's Brishen Rochester Club - Oh Canada! Series Presented By The Canada Council For The Arts
6:00 pm Prime Time Brass Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
6:00 pm ECMS Latin Jazz & Junior Jazz City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
6:15 pm Sarah McKenzie Max of Eastman Place
6:30 pm Scofield – Lovano Quartet Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
6:45 pm Lorna Reid Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
7:00 pm Driftwood Little Theatre
7:00 pm Toronto Community Soul Project City of Rochester East Ave. & Chestnut St. Stage Presented by Rochester Regional Health
7:15 pm Brecker Brothers Band Reunion Harro East Ballroom
7:30 pm Mikkel Ploug Equilibrium Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now Series
7:30 pm John Mooney & Bluesiana City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
7:45 pm Davina and The Vagabonds Squeezers Stage at Anthology
7:45 pm Paul Hofmann Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
8:00 pm GRACE POTTER Kodak Hall At Eastman Theatre
8:30 pm Polyrhythmics Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
8:45 pm Lorna Reid Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
9:00 pm Catherine Russell Kilbourn Hall, ESM
9:00 pm Fitz & The Tantrums City of Rochester East Ave. & Chestnut St. Stage Presented by Rochester Regional Health
9:00 pm Scofield – Lovano Quartet Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
9:15 pm Driftwood Little Theatre
9:30 pm Mikkel Ploug Equilibrium Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now Series
9:30 pm John Mooney & Bluesiana City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
9:45 pm Davina and The Vagabonds Squeezers Stage at Anthology
10:00 pm Polyrhythmics Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
10:00 pm Quinn Bachand's Brishen Rochester Club - Oh Canada! Series Presented By The Canada Council For The Arts
10:00 pm Rhythm Future Quartet Montage Music Hall
10:00 pm Sarah McKenzie Max of Eastman Place
10:30 pm Jam Sessions with Bob Sneider Trio Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown


Saturday, Jun 25, 2016
Time Artist Venue
3:45 pm Gates-Chili HS Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
4:30 pm Webster Schroeder HS Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:15 pm Honeoye Falls Lima HS Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:30 pm Kandace Springs Harro East Ballroom
5:45 pm Jon Ballantyne Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
6:00 pm Makoto Ozone & Tommy Smith Kilbourn Hall, ESM
6:00 pm Kent Sangster's Obsessions Octet Rochester Club - Oh Canada! Series Presented By The Canada Council For The Arts
6:00 pm 78RPM Big Band Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
6:00 pm Alicia Olatuja Montage Music Hall
6:00 pm ECMS Jazz Combo W/Bob Sneider & Mike Kaupa City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
6:15 pm Quinn Bachand's Brishen Max of Eastman Place
6:30 pm Sarah McKenzie Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
6:45 pm Phil Robson Trio Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
7:00 pm Roses & Revolutions Little Theatre
7:00 pm John Mooney & Bluesiana City of Rochester East Ave. & Chestnut St. Stage Presented by Wegmans
7:15 pm Kandace Springs Harro East Ballroom
7:30 pm Mats Eilertsen Trio Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now Series
7:30 pm Toronto Community Soul Project City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
7:45 pm Junior Brown Squeezers Stage at Anthology
7:45 pm Jon Ballantyne Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
8:00 pm ERYKAH BADU Kodak Hall At Eastman Theatre
8:30 pm The Congress Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
8:45 pm Phil Robson Trio Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
9:00 pm Sarah McKenzie Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
9:00 pm Makoto Ozone & Tommy Smith Kilbourn Hall, ESM
9:00 pm Jon Cleary & the Absolute Monster Gentlemen City of Rochester East Ave. & Chestnut St. Stage Presented by Wegmans
9:15 pm Roses & Revolutions Little Theatre
9:30 pm Mats Eilertsen Trio Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now Series
9:30 pm Toronto Community Soul Project City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
9:45 pm Junior Brown Squeezers Stage at Anthology
10:00 pm Alicia Olatuja Montage Music Hall
10:00 pm Quinn Bachand's Brishen Max of Eastman Place
10:00 pm The Congress Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
10:00 pm Kent Sangster's Obsessions Octet Rochester Club - Oh Canada! Series Presented By The Canada Council For The Arts
10:30 pm Jam Sessions with Bob Sneider Trio Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown


Sunday, Jun 26, 2016
Time Artist Venue
3:45 pm Penfield HS Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
4:30 pm Pittsford Sutherland HS Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:15 pm West Irondequoit HS Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:30 pm Eric Lindell Harro East Ballroom
5:45 pm Eldar Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
6:00 pm ESM Honors Performance Unit 1 City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
6:00 pm Penfield Rotary Big Band Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
6:00 pm John Abercrombie Organ Trio with Gary Versace & Adam Nussbaum Montage Music Hall
6:00 pm Pedrito Martinez Kilbourn Hall, ESM
6:00 pm Jon Ballantyne Trio Rochester Club - Oh Canada! Series Presented By The Canada Council For The Arts
6:15 pm Charles Ruggiero's "As Heard on TV” Max of Eastman Place
6:30 pm Elio Villafranca Trio Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
6:45 pm Alexander Hawkins Group Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
7:00 pm The Majestics Little Theatre
7:00 pm Madeleine McQueen and the Breeze AvanGrid Foundation/RG&E Fusion Stage
7:15 pm Eric Lindell Harro East Ballroom
7:30 pm Arild Andersen Trio Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now Series
7:30 pm CNY Jazz Orchestra City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
7:45 pm Eldar Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
7:45 pm Kandace Springs Squeezers Stage at Anthology
8:30 pm Velvet Caravan Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
8:45 pm Alexander Hawkins Group Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
9:00 pm Madeleine McQueen and the Breeze AvanGrid Foundation/RG&E Fusion Stage
9:00 pm Pedrito Martinez Kilbourn Hall, ESM
9:00 pm Elio Villafranca Trio Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
9:15 pm The Majestics Little Theatre
9:30 pm CNY Jazz Orchestra City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
9:30 pm Arild Andersen Trio Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now Series
9:45 pm Kandace Springs Squeezers Stage at Anthology
10:00 pm John Abercrombie Organ Trio with Gary Versace & Adam Nussbaum Montage Music Hall
10:00 pm Charles Ruggiero's "As Heard on TV” Max of Eastman Place
10:00 pm Velvet Caravan Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
10:00 pm Jon Ballantyne Trio Rochester Club - Oh Canada! Series Presented By The Canada Council For The Arts
10:30 pm Jam Sessions with Bob Sneider Trio Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown


Monday, Jun 27, 2016
Time Artist Venue
12:00 pm Mel Henderson Trio Central Library of Rochester and Monroe County
3:45 pm Greece Olympia HS Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
4:30 pm Newark HS Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:15 pm Canandaigua HS Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:30 pm Lizz Wright Harro East Ballroom
5:45 pm Elio Villafranca Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
6:00 pm ESM Honors Performance Unit 2 City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
6:00 pm Rodriguez Brothers Montage Music Hall
6:00 pm Brockport Big Band Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
6:00 pm Nicholas Payton Kilbourn Hall, ESM
6:00 pm Elizabeth Shepherd Rochester Club - Oh Canada! Series Presented By The Canada Council For The Arts
6:15 pm Lafayette Suite Max of Eastman Place
6:30 pm Moscow Jazz Orchestra Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
6:45 pm Gwyneth Herbert Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
7:00 pm Scott Neumann Spin Cycle Little Theatre
7:00 pm Bill Tiberio Band AvanGrid Foundation/RG&E Fusion Stage
7:15 pm Lizz Wright Harro East Ballroom
7:30 pm Mika Pohjola Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now Series
7:30 pm RIJF-ESM Jazz Scholarships Performance Directed by Jeff Campbell City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
7:45 pm Judith Hill Squeezers Stage at Anthology
7:45 pm Elio Villafranca Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
8:30 pm The Revelers Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
8:45 pm Gwyneth Herbert Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
9:00 pm Nicholas Payton Kilbourn Hall, ESM
9:00 pm Moscow Jazz Orchestra Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
9:00 pm Bill Tiberio Band AvanGrid Foundation/RG&E Fusion Stage
9:15 pm Scott Neumann Spin Cycle Little Theatre
9:30 pm Mika Pohjola Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now Series
9:30 pm RIJF-ESM Jazz Scholarships Performance Directed by Jeff Campbell City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
9:45 pm Judith Hill Squeezers Stage at Anthology
10:00 pm Lafayette Suite Max of Eastman Place
10:00 pm The Revelers Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
10:00 pm Elizabeth Shepherd Rochester Club - Oh Canada! Series Presented By The Canada Council For The Arts
10:00 pm Rodriguez Brothers Montage Music Hall
10:30 pm Jam Sessions with Bob Sneider Trio Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown


Tuesday, Jun 28, 2016
Time Artist Venue
12:00 pm Karl Stabnau Central Library of Rochester and Monroe County
4:30 pm Greece Athena HS Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:15 pm Bloomfield HS Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:30 pm Bria Skonberg Harro East Ballroom
5:45 pm Robert Rodriguez Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
6:00 pm New Energy Jazz Orchestra Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
6:00 pm Nacka Forum Kilbourn Hall, ESM
6:00 pm Mike Murley Trio Rochester Club - Oh Canada! Series Presented By The Canada Council For The Arts
6:00 pm New Horizons Big Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
6:00 pm Igor Butman Quartet Montage Music Hall
6:15 pm Gwyneth Herbert Max of Eastman Place
6:30 pm Dan Brubeck Quartet Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
6:45 pm Christine Tobin Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
7:00 pm Pete McCann Quartet Little Theatre
7:00 pm Marc Silver AvanGrid Foundation/RG&E Fusion Stage
7:15 pm Bria Skonberg Harro East Ballroom
7:30 pm ESM Youth Jazz Orchestra + Music Educators Big Band + New Horizons Big Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
7:30 pm Ikiz Cabin Crew Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now Series
7:45 pm Djabe Squeezers Stage at Anthology
7:45 pm Robert Rodriguez Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
8:00 pm CHICK COREA “TRILOGY” TRIO + special guest JOEY ALEXANDER TRIO Kodak Hall At Eastman Theatre
8:00 pm JOEY ALEXANDER TRIO Kodak Hall At Eastman Theatre
8:30 pm Major & the Monbacks Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
8:45 pm Christine Tobin Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
9:00 pm Dan Brubeck Quartet Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
9:00 pm Marc Silver AvanGrid Foundation/RG&E Fusion Stage
9:00 pm Nacka Forum Kilbourn Hall, ESM
9:15 pm Pete McCann Quartet Little Theatre
9:30 pm Ikiz Cabin Crew Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now Series
9:30 pm ESM Youth Jazz Orchestra + Music Educators Big Band + New Horizons Big Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
9:45 pm Djabe Squeezers Stage at Anthology
10:00 pm Mike Murley Trio Rochester Club - Oh Canada! Series Presented By The Canada Council For The Arts
10:00 pm Igor Butman Quartet Montage Music Hall
10:00 pm Gwyneth Herbert Max of Eastman Place
10:00 pm Major & the Monbacks Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
10:30 pm Jam Sessions with Bob Sneider Trio Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown


Wednesday, Jun 29, 2016
Time Artist Venue
12:00 pm Rod Blumenau Central Library of Rochester and Monroe County
3:45 pm 12 Corners Middle School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
4:30 pm Eastridge HS Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:15 pm Webster Thomas HS Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:30 pm Avishai Cohen Harro East Ballroom
5:45 pm Bruce Barth Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
6:00 pm ESM-XRIJF Scholarships Alumni City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
6:00 pm Tia Brazda Montage Music Hall
6:00 pm Russell Malone Kilbourn Hall, ESM
6:00 pm Marianne Trudel Trio + Special Guest Ingrid Jensen Rochester Club - Oh Canada! Series Presented By The Canada Council For The Arts
6:00 pm EYJO Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
6:15 pm Jumaane Smith Max of Eastman Place
6:30 pm Djabe Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
6:45 pm Mammal Hands Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
7:00 pm Danielle and the Tomorrow People AvanGrid Foundation/RG&E Fusion Stage
7:00 pm Trio East Little Theatre
7:15 pm Avishai Cohen Harro East Ballroom
7:30 pm Nacka Forum Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now Series
7:30 pm Nikki Hill City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
7:45 pm Bruce Barth Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
7:45 pm Soil & "Pimp" Sessions Squeezers Stage at Anthology
8:00 pm BRUCE HORNSBY & THE NOISEMAKERS Kodak Hall At Eastman Theatre
8:30 pm Johannes Linstead – Guitar of Fire! Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
8:45 pm Mammal Hands Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
9:00 pm Russell Malone Kilbourn Hall, ESM
9:00 pm Djabe Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
9:00 pm Danielle and the Tomorrow People AvanGrid Foundation/RG&E Fusion Stage
9:15 pm Trio East Little Theatre
9:30 pm Nikki Hill City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
9:30 pm Nacka Forum Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now Series
9:45 pm Soil & "Pimp" Sessions Squeezers Stage at Anthology
10:00 pm Tia Brazda Montage Music Hall
10:00 pm Jumaane Smith Max of Eastman Place
10:00 pm Johannes Linstead – Guitar of Fire! Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
10:00 pm Marianne Trudel Trio + Special Guest Ingrid Jensen Rochester Club - Oh Canada! Series Presented By The Canada Council For The Arts
10:30 pm Jam Sessions with Bob Sneider Trio Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown


Thursday, Jun 30, 2016
Time Artist Venue
12:00 pm Hannah Walpole Central Library of Rochester and Monroe County
3:45 pm Buckman Heights Elementary Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
4:30 pm Brockport HS Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:30 pm Lenny White’s Present Tense Harro East Ballroom
5:30 pm Spencerport HS Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:45 pm Harold Danko Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
6:00 pm Jacky Terrasson Montage Music Hall
6:00 pm ECMS Saxology 1 & 2 Jazz Bones City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
6:00 pm Jamison Ross Kilbourn Hall, ESM
6:00 pm Greater Rochester Jazz Orchestra Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
6:00 pm Jeff Johnston & Friends Rochester Club - Oh Canada! Series Presented By The Canada Council For The Arts
6:15 pm Lauren Sevian Quartet Max of Eastman Place
6:30 pm Claudia Quintet Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
6:45 pm Lleuwen Steffan Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
7:00 pm Dave Rivello Ensemble Little Theatre
7:00 pm Calle Uno AvanGrid Foundation/RG&E Fusion Stage
7:15 pm Lenny White’s Present Tense Harro East Ballroom
7:30 pm Soul Stew City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
7:30 pm Cortex Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now Series
7:45 pm Rai Thistlethwayte Squeezers Stage at Anthology
7:45 pm Harold Danko Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
8:00 pm CHRIS BOTTI Kodak Hall At Eastman Theatre
8:30 pm Emefe Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
8:45 pm Lleuwen Steffan Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
9:00 pm Jamison Ross Kilbourn Hall, ESM
9:00 pm Claudia Quintet Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
9:00 pm Calle Uno AvanGrid Foundation/RG&E Fusion Stage
9:15 pm Dave Rivello Ensemble Little Theatre
9:30 pm Soul Stew City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
9:30 pm Cortex Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now Series
9:45 pm Rai Thistlethwayte Squeezers Stage at Anthology
10:00 pm Jacky Terrasson Montage Music Hall
10:00 pm Lauren Sevian Quartet Max of Eastman Place
10:00 pm Emefe Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
10:00 pm Jeff Johnston & Friends Rochester Club - Oh Canada! Series Presented By The Canada Council For The Arts
10:30 pm Jam Sessions with Bob Sneider Trio Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown


Friday, Jul 1, 2016
Time Artist Venue
12:00 pm Herb Smith Central Library of Rochester and Monroe County
4:30 pm Fairport HS Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:15 pm Monroe Community College Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:30 pm Red Baraat Harro East Ballroom
5:45 pm Helen Sung Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
6:00 pm Curtis Stigers Kilbourn Hall, ESM
6:00 pm Pugs and Crows Rochester Club - Oh Canada! Series Presented By The Canada Council For The Arts
6:00 pm Greece Jazz Band Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
6:00 pm ECMS Jazz Combo W/Mike Kaupa & Paul Hofmann City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
6:00 pm Emefe Montage Music Hall
6:15 pm Cyrille Aimee Max of Eastman Place
6:30 pm Flat Earth Society Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
6:45 pm Matthew Halsall & the Gondwana Orchestra Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
7:00 pm Mingo Fishtrap City of Rochester East Ave. & Chestnut St. Stage Presented by Rochester Regional Health
7:00 pm Ben Monder Little Theatre
7:15 pm Red Baraat Harro East Ballroom
7:30 pm Tord Gustavsen with Simin Tander and Jarle Vespestad Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now Series
7:30 pm Denis Parker & the Modern Saints City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
7:45 pm Orgone Squeezers Stage at Anthology
7:45 pm Helen Sung Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
8:00 pm GREGG ALLMAN Kodak Hall At Eastman Theatre
8:30 pm Dwayne Dopsie & the Zydeco Hellraisers Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
8:45 pm Matthew Halsall & the Gondwana Orchestra Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
9:00 pm Flat Earth Society Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
9:00 pm Los Lonely Boys City of Rochester East Ave. & Chestnut St. Stage Presented by Rochester Regional Health
9:00 pm Curtis Stigers Kilbourn Hall, ESM
9:15 pm Ben Monder Little Theatre
9:30 pm Tord Gustavsen with Simin Tander and Jarle Vespestad Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now Series
9:30 pm Denis Parker & the Modern Saints City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
9:45 pm Orgone Squeezers Stage at Anthology
10:00 pm Pugs and Crows Rochester Club - Oh Canada! Series Presented By The Canada Council For The Arts
10:00 pm Emefe Montage Music Hall
10:00 pm Cyrille Aimee Max of Eastman Place
10:00 pm Dwayne Dopsie & the Zydeco Hellraisers Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
10:30 pm Jam Sessions with Bob Sneider Trio Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown


Saturday, Jul 2, 2016
Time Artist Venue
4:30 pm Nazareth College Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:15 pm School of the Arts Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:30 pm Dwayne Dopsie & the Zydeco Hellraisers Harro East Ballroom
5:45 pm Brian Dickinson Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
6:00 pm Mike Herriott Quartet Rochester Club - Oh Canada! Series Presented By The Canada Council For The Arts
6:00 pm ESM Honors Performance Unit 3 City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
6:00 pm Rochester Metropolitan Jazz Orchestra Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
6:00 pm Helen Sung Quartet Montage Music Hall
6:00 pm Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Cuban Experience Kilbourn Hall, ESM
6:15 pm Tia Fuller Quartet Max of Eastman Place
6:30 pm Laura Dubin Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
6:45 pm Oli Rockberger Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
7:00 pm Lucky Chops City of Rochester Midtown Stage Presented By Rochester Regional Health & Heluva Good!
7:00 pm Denis Parker & the Modern Saints City of Rochester East Ave. & Chestnut St. Stage Presented by Rochester Regional Health
7:00 pm Jacob’s Cattle Little Theatre
7:15 pm Dwayne Dopsie & the Zydeco Hellraisers Harro East Ballroom
7:30 pm Flat Earth Society Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now Series
7:30 pm Mingo Fishtrap City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
7:45 pm Takuya Kuroda Squeezers Stage at Anthology
7:45 pm Brian Dickinson Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
8:30 pm Orgone Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
8:45 pm Oli Rockberger Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
9:00 pm Laura Dubin Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
9:00 pm Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue City of Rochester Midtown Stage Presented By Rochester Regional Health & Heluva Good!
9:00 pm The Wood Brothers City of Rochester East Ave. & Chestnut St. Stage Presented by Rochester Regional Health
9:00 pm Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Cuban Experience Kilbourn Hall, ESM
9:15 pm Jacob’s Cattle Little Theatre
9:30 pm Flat Earth Society Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now Series
9:30 pm Mingo Fishtrap City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
9:45 pm Takuya Kuroda Squeezers Stage at Anthology
10:00 pm Helen Sung Quartet Montage Music Hall
10:00 pm Tia Fuller Quartet Max of Eastman Place
10:00 pm Orgone Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
10:00 pm Mike Herriott Quartet Rochester Club - Oh Canada! Series Presented By The Canada Council For The Arts
10:30 pm Jam Sessions with Bob Sneider Trio Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown